Past Schools

Here is a list of schools that have used Tunes Times Tables in the past:

 

Mansfield Green primary 07, 08 , 10 – TERM

 

Yew Tree Junior and Infant School 08

 

Aston Park Play Centre 07, 08

 

Cardinal Wiseman Secondary 07, 08

 

Alston Primary School 08

 

Highgate Education (Holiday Schemes) 07, 08

 

Whitemore Secondary School

 

Clifton Primary School 08

 

Summerfield Play Centre 07

 

The Pump (Summer Scheme) 07

 

Woodview community centre 08

 

Percy Schurmer Primary School (Parents & Children workshop) 07, 08, 12, 13 – FULL DAY MATHS DAY, YEARLY

 

ST Thomas Network (Dudley) 08

 

Great Barr Secondary School 08, 10

 

St. Ann’s Primary School 08

 

Ward End Primary School 08 09 10

 

Artistic Ministries ñ Kids against crime 08

 

Chantry Primary School (London) 08

 

Aston Manor Secondary 09

 

Oratory catholic primary 09

 

(SSYPP) Support Strategies Young People Parent 09

 

Connexions (Aiming High) African Caribbean Dual heritage Conference 09

 

ST Patricks Catholic Primary School 09

 

Colebourne Primary School 09

 

Eastside Family YMCA – (New York) 09

 

LINC School – (New York) 09

 

LTK School – (New York) 09

 

Prendergast Library – (New York) 09

 

Birmingham Hippodrome 09, 10

 

St George’s Primary 09

 

English Martyrs Catholic Primary 09, 10, 11, 12 – YEARLY CONTRACT

 

Kings Norton Primary 10

 

Park farm community, (Tamworth) 09

 

Birmingham Community Children Centre 09

 

Cannon street church Handsworth 09

 

Pod Nechells 09

 

Marston green Primary School 09

 

Heathfield Primary School 10

 

Handsworth Wood Girls School 10

 

Minerva Centre 10

 

St Bernadettes Primary 10

 

St Martins de Porres 10 – YEARLY CONTRACT

 

St John Wall 10 – TERM

 

Ashbourne Center 10

 

Grovevale Primary 10

 

Green Meadows Primary (Selly Oak) 10, 11, 12 – 2 YEARLY CONTRACTS

 

The Key Centre 10 (Ladywood)

 

Abbey Catholic Primary 10, 11 – YEARLY CONTRACT

 

St Mattew’s Primary 10 – TERM

 

Churchfield Primary (London) 10

 

Prince Albert Primary (Aston) 11 – TERMLY

 

St Bernards (Erdington) 11 – TERMLY

 

St Francis Catholic Primary (Newtown) 11, 12, 13 – HALF DAY

 

Corpus Christi Catholic Primary (Stetchford) 11, 12 – TERMLY

 

Benmore Play Project (Ladywood) 11

 

St Matthews Primary (Nechells) 11 – TERMLY

Ulverly Primary School (Solihull) 10, 11 – TERMLY

 

St Barnabas C of E Primary School (Erdington) 11

 

Prince Albert Primary (Aston) 11 – TERMLY

 

Hobmore Primary (Yardley) 11 – FULL DAY

 

Hollyfield Primary (Sutton Coldfield) 11, 12 – YEARLY CONTRACT

 

Ryders Green Primary (Sandwell) 11 – YEARLY CONTRACT

 

St Cuthbert Catholic Primary (Stetchford) 11 – HALF DAY

 

Christ Church C of E Primary (Oldbury) 12 – YEARLY CONTRACT

 

Yenton Primary (Erdington) 12 – 2 TERMLY

 

Paget Primary (Pype Hayes) 12 – FULL DAY MATHS DAY

 

White House Common (Sutton Coldfield) 12 – FULL DAY MATHS DAY

 

Wendeall Park Primary (London) 12 – FULL DAY MATHS DAY

 

Rood End Primary (Smethwick) 12 – TERMLY

 

St Hubert’s Primary (Oldbury) 12 – TERMLY

 

Storywood Primary (Erdington) 12 – FULL DAY MATHS DAY

 

Uplands Manor Primary (Smethwick) 12 13 -HALF TERM

 

Ormiston Academy (Oldbury) 12 13 – HALF TERM

 

Oldknow Academy (Small Heath) 13

 

Shireland Secondary School 2013

 

Netherfield – Nottiingham- 2 Full Day Events 2013

 

St Augustines – Handsworth – Half Day 2013

 

Parkside Middle School – Bromsgrove Term 2013

 

St Ethelbert RC School – Bolton Full Day 2013

 

Abbey Primary School – Smethwick – Assembly 2013

 

Wychall Primary School, Northfield – Assembly 2013

 

Manor Longbridge School – Dagenham (Full Day Event)

 

Parkhall Academy – Castle Bromwich (Half Term)

 

St Paul’s School for Girls –  Edgbaston –  Assembly

 

St Clement’s C of E School – Nechells – (Full Day Event)

 

Glebefields Primary School – Tipton – (Full Day Event)

 

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour Catholic Academy – Nottingham – Full Day Event

 

St Mary’s School – Hampstead, London – Assembly

 

Bellfield Junior School, Northfield, Half Term

 

Blackheath Primary School, Rowley Regis, Half Term

 

Woodgate Primary School, Bartley Green, Full Term

 

Courthouse Green Primary School – Coventry – 2014

 

Nansen Primary School – Assembly, Saltley – 2014

 

Parkside Middle School – Term – Bromsgrove – 2014

 

Great Oakes School – Day – Southampton – 2014

 

St Francis Primary School – Assembly – 2014

 

Fairfax Primary School – Full day – 2014

 

24/02/2014 Blackheath Primary School x2 Blackheath
 

03/06/2014 Westheath Primary School West Heath

 

15/10/2014 St Francis School x3 Lozells

 

21/01/2014 Surrey Square Primary School London

 

13/11/2014 Yardley Primary School Yardley

 

26/01/2015 The Deanery C of E Primary School Sutton Coldfield

 

16/03/2015 Ward End School x 3 Ward End

 

13/03/2015 Hampton Primary School Kent

 

22/01/2015 Bellfield Junior School x 2 Northfield

 

05/01/2015 Potters Green School Coventry

 

01/06/2015 Arden Primary School Sparkhill

 

01/05/2015 Barden Primary School Lancashire

 

15/01/2016 Hampton Primary School

 

15/10/2015 Thornton Primary School

 

14/10/2015 Al-Hijrah School

 

01/03/2016 Oasis Academy Hobmoor

 

02/03/2016 Lyndon Green Junior School

 

02/03/2016 St Patricks Catholic Primary School

 

12/04/2016 Fordbridge Community Primary School

 

25/07/2016 Holte School

 

06/09/2016 Fordbridge Community Primary School

 

17/01/2017 Stivichall Primary School

 

30/01/2017 Oasis Academy Hobmoor

 

16/02/2017 St Claire’s Catholic School

 

15/02/2017 Oasis Academy Woodview

 

21/11/2017 Harper Bell SDA Primary School

 

../../2018 Brownhills West Primary School Academy

 

../../2018 Oasis Academy Foundry Academy

 

9/1/2018 Harper Bell SDA Primary School (still Present) YEARLY CONTRACT